Voici la liste des décorés de la République


Les noms des décorés de la République à l’occasion de la fête nationale célébrée ce dimanche 12 mars sont connus. Le Cardinal Maurice Piat s’est vu attribuer la plus haute distinction de la République. Il a été fait Grand Commander of the Order of the Star and Key of the Indian Ocean (GCSK). Voir ci-dessous la liste complète des décorés de la République ainsi que les listes d’officiers qui se sont illustrés dans la police ou dans le service des pompiers.




Loading...

GRAND COMMANDER OF THE ORDER OF THE STAR AND KEY OF THE INDIAN OCEAN (GCSK)
1. PIAT Cardinal Maurice E., GOSK For distinguished contribution in the religious and social fields

GRAND OFFICER OF THE ORDER OF THE STAR AND KEY OF THE INDIAN OCEAN (GOSK)
1. BASSET Ignace Désiré For contribution in the legal field
2. D’UNIENVILLE Jacques Marrier For contribution in the sugar sector
3. GANGOO Dr Oudaye Narain, OSK For contribution in the promotion of culture
4. LEUNG SHING, Emmanuel Jean, QC For contribution in the legal, political and social fields
5. MOHIT Dr Jagdis Chundur, CBE For contribution in the promotion of health services
6. VALIMAMODE, Late Ismaël For contribution in political and social fields

COMMANDER OF THE ORDER OF THE STAR AND KEY OF THE INDIAN OCEAN (CSK)
1. BHOYROO Joy For contribution in the manufacturing sector
2. MAHADOO Babooram For contribution in the political and social fields
3. OOZEER Mohamad For contribution in the public service
4. RIVIERE Désiré Lindsay For contribution in the field of journalism
5. YIP WANG WING Youk Siane  (also known as Patrick) For contribution in the public sector

OFFICER OF THE ORDER OF THE STAR AND KEY OF THE INDIAN OCEAN (OSK)
1. CHUMMUN Parmessur For distinguished service to the community
2. HEBRARD Louis Joseph Gerard For contribution in the energy sector
3. MARDAYMOOTOO Rengasamy  (also known as Aya Sivaramen) For contribution in the social and cultural fields
4. RAVAT Dr Jacques Jonathan For contribution in the social and cultural fields
5. SERVANSING Shree Baboo Chekitan For contribution in the diplomatic field

PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED SERVICE MEDAL (PDSM)
1. ARMOOGUM Laval Edley Jacques For long and distinguished service
2. GUJADHUR Mrs Renu Rani For long and distinguished service
3. IMRIT Ranjit For long and distinguished service
4. JAUMALLY Prof Mahmad Reshad For long and distinguished service
5. NARASIAH Paramnanda For long and distinguished service
6. PILLAY Moganaden For long and distinguished service

MEMBER OF THE ORDER OF THE STAR AND KEY OF THE INDIAN OCEAN (MSK)
1. BALGOBIN Indurdeo For dedicated service to the community
2. BALLOO Vinod For dedicated service to the community
3. BEEBEEJAUN Yousouf Abdool Ally For dedicated service to the community
4. BHANTOO Vijay For contribution in the social field
5. BURJOO Daniesswar For dedicated service to the community
6. CONSTANCE Ms Jane Mary For contribution in the field of arts
7. CUPIDON Mrs Marie Huguette  For contribution in the education and social fields
8. GOPAUL Krishnaduth For contribution in the social field
9. JOYMANGUL Jacques Désiré For contribution in the social and cultural fields
10. LECLÉZIO Lambert  For outstanding performance in sports
11. RAMDUNY Mrs Ramawtee For dedicated service to the community
12. TAYELAMAY Sadarseven For contribution in the construction sector and the cultural field
13. VEERASAWMY Ambend For dedicated service to the community

PRESIDENT’S MERITORIOUS SERVICE MEDAL (PMSM)
1. AH YOW Mrs Marie Ange For long and meritorious service
2. BEEDASSY Santaram For long and meritorious service
3. BENYETT Mrs Ann Shirley For long and meritorious service
4. DULLOO Reshad For long and meritorious service
5. GOPALLA Mrs Parmaotee For long and meritorious service
6. KALASOPATAN Tiagarajen For long and meritorious service
7. MARKANDA MUDALI Loganaden For long and meritorious service
8. RAJCOOMAR Harish For long and meritorious service
9. RAMASAWMY Mrs Bijayelutchmi For long and meritorious service
10. RAMLUGUN Heenansing For long and meritorious service
11. SEEGOOLAM Keshwar Jain For long and meritorious service
12. YEE TONG WAH Kit Lin For long and meritorious service

PRESIDENT’S BADGE OF HONOUR
1. ATTAN Mrs Kwek Lan For long and meritorious service
2. BHUNJUN Motee For long and meritorious service
3. GOPEE Mrs Meera Devi For long and meritorious service
4. HOW TAM FAT Mrs Ah Chin For long and meritorious service
5. KHOYRATTY Mrs Amina Bibi Fatemah For long and meritorious service
6. PAPAYA NAIDU Mrs Renganaigee For contribution in the promotion  of culture
7. RAMBISSOON Sattyam For long and meritorious service
8. RAMDHONY Beejanan For long and meritorious service

PRESIDENT’S CERTIFICATE OF HONOUR
1. BHURTUN Parmeswar For long and meritorious service
2. GAUNGOO Naraindutt For long and meritorious service
3. GOOLAP Pracass For long and meritorious service
4. GUKHOOL Ramawad For long and meritorious service
5. KIRAN Awatar For long and meritorious service
6. SOONDUR Samraj For long and meritorious service
7. SOORIAH Dev For long and meritorious service
8. TAURACHAND Khemraz For long and meritorious service